.+64 3 477 5552 info@polesdownsouth.org.nz
Select Page

Allanton School Jubilee, 1870-1930

Allanton School 1880’2 2

Allanton School 1902

Allanton School 1907

Allanton School 1909

Allanton School 1913

Allanton School 1919

East Taieri School, 1870’s Hocken Collection

East Taieri School Boys, 1880-1893 Hocken Collection

East Taieri School Girls, 1880-1893 Hocken Collection

St Mary’s Mosgiel, 1916

St Mary’s Mosgiel, Ca. 1892-98

Waihola School 3

Waihola School 1894 1860-1960 School Centenial

Waihola School 1909 1860-1960 School Centenial

Early Otago Schools

School / Surname Child / Guardian  / Address / Entry / D.O.B / Previous School / Last day / Destination / Std. Achieved

Akatore Klimeck Wilhelmina 1901 V/1901

Akatore Klimeck William 1904 IV/1904

Akatore Klimeck Ellen 1905 V/1905

Akatore Klimeck Martin 1905 III/1905

East Taieri Mehalske Martha John Mehalske East Taieri 1878/01/29 1873/12/17 1883/12/21 Service III/1882

East Taieri Mehalske Annie John Mehalske East Taieri 1880/02/02 1875/04/04 1886/08/09 IV/1886

East Taieri Mehalski James John Mehalski East Taieri 1883/02/05 1877/12/25 IV/1889

East Taieri Mehalski Agnes John Mehalski 1885/09/21 1880/05/10 III/1890

East Taieri Mihalski Albert John Mehalski East Taieri 1889/02/04 1882/01/26 1891/12/21 I/1891

East Taieri Mehalski William John Mehalski East Taieri 1889/02/04 1883/06/06 1891/12/21

East Taieri Regatski Frank Frank Regatski 1884/08/28 1874/08/12 N. Taieri 1885/09/24

East Taieri Regatski Antoine Frank Regatski 1884/08/28 1876/12/07 N. Taieri 1885/09/24

East Taieri Tike Joseph Jas. Tike East Taieri 1884/06/30 1877/09/09 1885/04/22 Dunedin

East Taieri Tieky Martha F. Tieky East Taieri 1885/10/13 1880/01/11 1888/04/12 Dunedin

East Taieri Teiky Jane F. Teiky Riccarton 1887/11/01 1882/04/09 1888/04/06 Dunedin

Glenledi Klimeck Mary Last day 1899 IV/1899

Glenledi Klimeck Minnie Last day 1899 III/1899

Glenledi Klimeck William Last day 1899 I/1899

Green Island Clymock Felix Frederick Tikey 1892/02/01 1884/12/01 Walton School 1892/12/13

Green Island Clymock Annie Frederick Tikey 1892/02/01 Walton School 1892/12/13 Left district

Green Island Tikey Martin Frederick Tikey 1892/02/01 1884/07/09 Walton School 1892/12/14 Left district

Green Island Tikey Hetty Frederick Tikey 1896/04/20 1890/08/08 Walton School

Greytown Belinsky Nellie Frank Belinsky 1892/02/15 1886/12/10 1898/08/14 R. C. School Mosgiel II/1898

Greytown Beliski Albert 1894/08/22 1889/06/04 1903/08/31 VI/1902

Greytown Beliski Joseph 1896/03/10 1891/02/11 VI/1904

Greytown Beliski Frank 1898/09/13 1892/09/13 1906/02/03 Home VI/1905

Greytown Beliski Barbara August 1900/11/27 1894/11/22 1907/12/14 Convent School Mosgiel V/1907

Greytown Beliski John 1902/09/15 1896/12/10 1908/05/06 Convent School Mosgiel III/1907

Greytown Beliski Annie Elzabeth 1905/02/13 1899/03/05 1910/12/22 Convent School Mosgiel II/1907

Greytown Beliski Agnes Mary 1913/03/03 1907/02/14 1918/03/07 Convent Mosgiel V

Greytown Belesky Albert 1917/10/08 1912/09/09 1923/12/17 Moray Place II/1923

Greytown Belesky George 1920/11/01 1914/02/07 1928/12/21 Mosgiel O. H. VI/1928

Greytown Dysarsky Annie 1884/04/15 1872/01/06 Waihola School II/1886

Greytown Dysarsky John 1884/04/15 1873/12/30 Waihola School 1888/03/02 Farm service I/1887

Greytown Dysarsky Frank 1884/04/15 1876/11/15 Waihola School 1887/07/22 I/1886

Greytown Dysarsky Julia 1884/04/15 1878/07/02 Waihola School 1889/06/23 Farm work I/1887

Greytown Dysarsky Mary 1884/04/21 1871/03 Waihola School 1884/12/12 Service

Greytown Dysarsky Rose 1887/02/09 1882/01/07 1887/12/16 (Delicate)

Greytown Dysarsky Julia 1889/11/23 1878/07/02 1890/03/14 I/1887

Greytown Dysarsky Julia 1890/05/26 1878/07/02 1891/02/16 Required at home II/1890

Greytown Dysarsky Rose 1890/06/16 1883/01/06 1891/10/12 Roman Catholic School

Greytown Dysarsky Rose 1893/04/17 1886/06/26 1895/06/25 Home work II/1894

Greytown Gorinski Birdey 1880/04/05 1873/12/09 1887/03/18 Farm work II/1882

Greytown Gorinski Rosa 1881/01/17 1875/12/14 1887/10/04 House work II/1886

Greytown Gorinski August 1886/02/12 1878/02/16 1891/03/20 Farm work II/1890

Greytown Gorinski Joseph 1887/03/14 1880/02/16 1891/06/24 Roman Catholic School I/1891

Greytown Gorinski Peter 1889/09/16 1895/08/26 Farm work II/1894

Greytown Gorinski Anne 1890/12/01 1884/04/11 1896/08/24 Home work IV/1896

Greytown Gorinski Joseph 1893/08/24 1880/02/16 Roman Catholic School 1893/12/13 Required

Greytown Gorinski Thomas 1893/10/24 1886/07/15 1898/05/27 III/1897

Greytown Gorinski Antony 1893/10/24 1888/04/27 1898/05/27 III/1897

Greytown Gorinski Thomas Anton 1917/08/20 1912/05/20 1917/08/30 Home

Greytown Gorinski Thomas Anton 1917/11/13 1912/05/20 1917/12/20 Home

Greytown Gorinski Thomas 1919/06/16 1912/05/20 Home II/1923

Greytown Young Peter Chas Young Greytown 188702/07 1880/11/23 1891/04/24 Typhoid fever I/1890

Greytown Young Frank Chas Young Greytown 1889/02/04 1882/12/08 1891/04/20 Typhoid fever

Greytown Yunge Charles Charles Yunge Greytown 1891/02/13 1884/10/30 1891/04/10 Dead Typhoid fever

Greytown Yunge Peter Charles Yunge Greytown 1891/08/31 1880/11/23 1892/06/13 Wounded by gunshot I/1890

Greytown Yunge Charles Charles Yunge 1891/09/28 1884/11/23 1896/12/11 Catlins River II/1896

Greytown Yunge Christina Charles Yunge 1892/02/22 1886/11/01 1896/12/20 Catilins District I/1895

Greytown Yunge Peter Charles Yunge  1892/08/15 1880/11/23 1894/05/30 Assisting father II/1893

Greytown Young Francesca Charles Young 1894/08/21 1889/01/07 1896/12/20

Greytown Young Annie Chas Young Allanton 1896/09/01 1890/11/06 1896/12/20 Catlins District

Greytown Konckel August 1878/02/11 1873/08/25 1883/03/30 Left district

Greytown Konckel Frank 1881/01/17 1875/07/02 1883/03/30 Left district

Greytown Kovalevski Louis 1878/01/28 1871/09/29 Sick lives at home I/1880

Greytown Kovalevski Mary 1878/01/29 1871/07 1887/05/25 Helping at home IV/1886

Greytown Kovalevski Annie 1878/07/29 1876/03 1889-05-08 Helping at home I/1886

Greytown Kovalevski Julia 1879-02-05 1873-09-07 1886-06-30  Invalid sister I/1885

Greytown Kovolsky Agnes 1886-09-01 1880-01-11 1890-07-25   Educated

Greytown Kovalesky Laurence 1896-03-10 1890-02-21 1904-08-31 R. C. School, Mosgiel VI/1904

Greytown Kovelosky Mary 1901-09-02  1896-01-06 1908-12-17 Convent School, Mosgiel IV/1907

Greytown  Kovalevski Annie 1902-11-11 1897-05-251910-12-20  Convent School, Mosgiel  II/1907

Greytown Kovalevski Veronica 1907-04-17 1902-11-16 1911-02-13 Convent School, Mosgiel

Greytown Podulsky John   Podulsky Greytown 1881-01-13 1876-05-22 1891-03-16 Farm work  IV/1890

Greytown Pudofsky Anna  Podulsky Greytown 1883-07-02 1878-06-18 1891-06-24 Service III/1890

Greytown Pudolski Martha  J. Pudolsky  Greytown 1885-09-14 1880-08-22  1895-08-28 Home work III/1894

Greytown Pudofsky Jos Pudofsky  Greytown 1887-04-20 1881-12-12 1895-07-09 Work III/1894

Greytown Pudofsky Mary  John Pudofsky   Greytown  1890-01-28 1884-05-30 1897-08-16 Home work VI/1897

Greytown Pudofsky Anne 1891-08-24 1878-06-18 1891-12-23 Required by Mother III/1890?

Greytown Pudofsky Annie John Pudofsky Greytown 1891-08-24 1878-06-18 1899-11-21  Work V/1899?

Greytown Pudofsky Matilda Jos. Pudofsky Greytown 1892-08-22 1898-05-27 Roman Catholic School  III/1897

Greytown Pedofsky Frank John Pedofsky   Greytown  1895-02-04 1888-05-23 1900-12-19 Convent School, Mosgiel IV/1900

Greytown Pedofsky Joseph  John Pedofsky   Greytown 1895-10-14 1881-12-121895-12-15 Work

Greytown Pedofsky Antoni John Pedofsky   Allanton 1897-02-15 1891-02-25 V/1904

Greytown Pedofsky Alexander John Pedofsky   Allanton 1899-07-03 1893-09-27 1908-12-19 Mosgiel High School VI/1907

Greytown Pedofsky George John Pedofsky   Allanton 1901-09-03 1895-10-27 1909-05-21  Work at home IV/1907

Greytown Pedofsky Frank John Pedofsky   Allanton 1902-04-07 1888-05-23  R. C. School, Mosgiel Farm work

Greytown Pedofsky Emily Sophia John Pedofsky Allanton 1904-06-28 1897-10-25 1910-11-23 Home work V/1910

Greytown Pedofsky James 1906-04-02  1900-06-06 1914-07-24  Home  VI/1914

Greytown Pedofsky Vera 1908-04-07 1903-01-01

Greytown Perniskie John 1878-01-28 1869-05-30  1881-12-21   Convent School I/1881

Greytown Perniskie Valente  1880-05-03 1873-07  1883-03-30   Left district  I/1882

Greytown Perniskie Nicol       1881-01-24    1876-03       1883-03-30      Left district

Greytown Perniskie Frank     1895-02-04  1888-08-06     1895-07-26    Left the district

Greytown Shrufford John  Schruffer  1881-01-17 1876-03   1888-06-11     Roman Catholic School  II/1886

Greytown Schruffer George   Schruffer   1882-09-18    1877-02-11   1889-06-27  Home working   III/1888

Greytown Schruffer Joseph  George Schruffer    1885-04-13   1879-03-23      1891-05-11    Farm work    II/1889

Greytown Schruffer Joseph    Charles Yunge     1891-09-30  1879-03-23    1891-12-18    Working away   II/1889

Greytown Schriffer George                               1910-02-01          1904-05-05

Greytown Schruffer      Schriffer Catherine       1912-02-09    1906-02-01        1914-12-18

Greytown Schruffer   Schriffer Frances       1913-06-23    1907-07-30      1915-02-18     Evans Flat School

Greytown Schruffer Schriffer Hanah Mary John Schriffer    Allanton     1914-08-05   1909-04-30         1914-12-18

Greytown Schruffer  Schriffer George   1915-11-17    1904-05-05     Beaumont  1915-11-23  Beaumont

Greytown Schruffer     Schriffer Catherine    1915-11-17    1906-02-01    Beaumont      1915-11-23   Beaumont

Greytown Schruffer   Schriffer Hannah Mary       1915-11-22  1909-04-30  Beaumont  1915-11-23  Beaumont

Greytown Smolinski  Smolensky John       1883-11-26  1874-02-26   Waihola School 1887-06-30  Farm labourer   II/1885

Greytown Smolinski   Smolensky Franz   1883-11-26   1878-09-17   Waihola School   1891-12-24 Roman Catholic School  II/1890

Greytown Smolinski   Smolensky Mar.    1887-08-29   1881-02-13     1895-07-31      Home work  II/1894

Greytown Smolinski  Smolensky August    1888-10-16  1883-07-17    1898-02-04     Working on farm   IV/1898

Greytown Smolinski   Smolensky Rose       1894-08-06    1888-06-20      1900-12-19   IV/1900

Greytown Smolinski  Smolensky James  1896-03-10   1890-04-07    1901-02-22     R. C. School, Mosgiel    III/1900

Greytown Smolinski   Smolensky Annie    1898-02-14   1892-05-18     1898-03-21     Deceased 28-06-98

Greytown Smolinski    Smolensky William  1901-09-02  1895-09-10    1909-05-21     Work at home   IV/1907

Greytown Smolinski  Smolensky James   1903-08-31  1890-04-07     1903-09-25

Greytown Switala  Switali Jacob      Switali     1877-06-11   1869-11-16     1881-12-21  Convent School

Greytown Switala  Switali Antoni    Switali    1878-10-07   1871-04-03   1885-07-13     IV/1883

Greytown Switala  Switali Joseph   Switali      1881-01-13     1875-06-26      1889-05-09

Greytown Switala  Switalli Joseph  Jacob Switalli      Greytown    1889-02-04   1882-09-03     1897-03-23     Farm work   IV/1896

Greytown Switala  Switalli Frank     Antony Switalli  Greytown  1891-02-09    1884-06-13      1897-12-18     Working on farm  VI/1897

Greytown Switala  Switalli John    Jacob Switalli     1893-08-07   1886-06-26    1900-04-11       Farmwork  V/1899

Greytown Switala  Switalli Henry    Antonie Switali    1894-03-07    1886-12-17  1897-08-16    Mosgiel III/1897

Greytown Switala  Switalli Martha  John Jun. Switali    Greytown      1895-03-04   1888-09-26    1900-12-19   Convent School, Mosgiel  IV/1900

Greytown Switala  Switali Fanny  Jacob Switali   Allanton     1896-03-16    1890-07-21    1897-08-16     Mosgiel Public School

Greytown Switala  Switali Anthony William John Switalli     Allanton     1897-04-28    1890-10-03    1900-12-19   Convent School, Mosgiel   II/1900

Greytown Switala  Switalli Michael James   John Switalli   Allanton    1899-12-13   1893-02-10   1907-06-19  Work  VI/1907

Greytown Switala  Switalla Mary Emma     John Switalla   Allanton     1901-11-05     1895-06-19      1908-12-19     Convent School, Mosgiel V/1907

Greytown Switala  Switali Anthony William John Switali   Allanton      1902-04-09  1890-10-03  R.C. School, Mosgiel 1906-08-20   Work  VI/1906

Greytown Switala  Switalla Ann Magdalen  John Switalla      Allanton    1904-11-07     1898-05-05   1910-12-22    Convent School, Mosgiel

Greytown Switala  Switalla Alice Josephine John Switalla      Allanton    1908-02-10  1900-09-26  Momona  1915-02-05  Mosgiel School

Greytown Switala  Switalla Edward A. Joseph Switalla  Allanton      1910-02-01  1903-04-19

Greytown Switala  Switalla Charles Milne    John Switalla      Allanton     1911-12-15     1905-06-07      1918-03-08  Convent Mosgiel

Greytown Switala  Switalla Eileen Veroni     John Switalla      Allanton  1913-08-16    1907-09-08   1921-12-16   Home    VI/1921

Greytown Switala  Switella Charles John Switalla      1919-07-02    1905-06-05  Catholic School, Mosg  1920-12-16  Home    VI/1920

Greytown Templeton Templeton Sarah Mrs J. Switalli     Greytown    1890-03-05 Tokomairiro  1890-05-19  Tokomairiro

Greytown Templeton  Templeton Mary Joseph Switalli  1891-03-03  1885-06-21  1891-03-09  Tokomairiro

Greytown Templeton   Templeton Sarah  Jacob Switalli  1891-04-02 Tokomairiro   1891-06-12 Tokomairiro

Greytown Wroblewski   Wroble Antonie   1879-10-20   1874-12   1888-06-18  Roman Catholic School  III/1886

Greytown Wroblewski  Wroblefski Franz  Wroblefski Greytown  1882-09-18   1876-11-11    1889-07-12  Home working   III/1888

Greytown Wroblewski   Wrobefski Mary John Wroblefski Greytown   1884-10-13   1878-11-25  1884-12-12

Greytown Wroblewski  Wroblenski Mary John Wrobefski  1885-01-26   1878-11-25   1891-12-24  Re-entered R. C. Scho     II/1890

Greytown Wroblewski  Wroblensky Aug  Jno Smollensky  1887-08-01   1881-05-31    1895-03-27    Home work     III/1894

Greytown Wroblewski   Wroblensky Aug  Wroblensky    1887-08-01   1881-05-31  1887-08-01 Left to R. C. School

Greytown Wroblewski   Wroblensky John    John Wrobensky    1889-02-04   1883-04-12   1891-08-07   Sick   I/1891

Greytown Wroblewski   Wroblensky John    John Wroblensky     1891-11-02   1883-04-12   1897-04-14   Work     IV/1896

Greytown Wroblewski   Wroblensky August   John Wroblensky       1891-11-06   1881-05-31  1895-04-19    Work  III/1894

Greytown Wroblewski   Wroblensky Anne    John Wroblenski  1892-02-15  1885-05-24  1898-05-20   R. C. School, Mosgiel  II/1897

Greytown Wroblewski   Wroble Joseph   1894-02-12  1887-11-09  1900-12-19  R. C.  IV/1900

Greytown Wroblewski    Wroble Catharina     1895-09-17      1890-08-23   1901-03-08     R. C. School, Mosgiel       II/1900

Greytown Wroblewski  Wroble Martha    1897-09-06  1892-10-09   1901-03-08   R. C. School, Mosgiel       I/1900

Greytown Wroblewski  Wroble George      1901-02-04  1895-09-11                          1910-12-22                Home    VI/1910

Naseby    Klimek          Klimeck Rosie      1912-04                1899-07-21          Dunedin               1913-12

Naseby    Klimek          Klimeck Peter      1912-04                1902-11-13          Milton   1913-12           III/1913

Pine Hill   Gdaniec       Danitz Birnet      Mr Danitz            Pine Hill                1883-09-24          1874-09

Pine Hill   Gdaniec       Danitz Frank       Mr Danitz            Pine Hill                1884-01-28          1876-07

Pine Hill    Konkel        Konckell August Mr Konckell        Pine Hill    884-02-04          1873-10                Greytown

Pine Hill    Konkel        Konckell Frank   Mr Konckell        Pine Hill    1884-02-05                          Greytown

Pine Hill    Konkel        Konkle Frank      M. Konkle   Pine Hill     1905-02-13   1898-06-30   1913-03-04     Convent School, N.E.V   IV

Pine Hill    Konkel        Konkle Maggie  M. Konkle                         Pine Hill     1908-02-05          1901-02-26     1915-08-06     Home    IV

Pine Hill    Konkel        Konkel Agnes Winifred  Mr M Konkel        Pine Hill                1910-11-16          1904-10-20

Pine Hill    Kreft           Kreft Joseph       Mr Kreft                           Pine Hill                1883-10-29                                          1885-06-05

Pine Hill    Kreft           Kreft Birnet         Mr Kreft                           Pine Hill                1885-02-02                                          1885-06-05

Pine Hill    Kreft            Crift Mary            Mr Crift                           Pine Hill                1883-12-15

Pine Hill    Kreft            Crift Charles       Mr Crift                            Pine Hill               1885-05-29                          III/1884

Pine Hill    Kreft            Kreft Thomas Christ.       Mr Crift              Pine Hill

Pine Hill    Piernicki      Perniskie Valentine         Mr Perniskie      Pine Hill                1884-02-04          1873-02      Greytown   1885-08-21

Pine Hill    Piernicki      Perniskie Nickle Mr Perniskie                   Pine Hill                1885-02-10

Pine Hill    Piernicki      Perniskie Peter Mr Anthony Perniskie      Pine Hill                1887-10-24

Pine Hill    Piernicki      Perniskie Peter Anthony Perniskie           Pine Hill                1892-02-15

Pine Hill    Piernicki      Perniskie Francis     Francis Perniskie     Pine Hill                1892-11-21          1887-06-27

Waihola    Anis             Annis Fanny                             1878-    -05                             1884                       II

Waihola    Anis             Annis Mary                               1878-03-09

Waihola    Anis            Annis Francis                           1878-09-07                             1884                       III

Waihola    Anis            Annis Annie                               1881                                       1886                       II

Waihola    Anis            Annis John                                 1882-05-05                            1890                       II

Waihola    Anis            Annis R. Bernard                        1884-11-05                           1891

Waihola    Anis            Annis August                               1885-11-05                           1892

Waihola    Anis            Annis Martha                               1887-01-05

Waihola    Anis            Annis Kate                                   1889-09-05

Waihola    Anis            Annis Veronica                             1894-    -05

Waihola    Anis            Annis Eva                                     1904-02-24                           1912

Waihola    Anis            Annis Allan H.                               1919-01-06

Waihola    Anis            Annis Maurice L.                           1920-    -05

Waihola    Bara           Barra Minnie                                          -03-11

Waihola    Bara           Barra Mary                                            -03-12

Waihola    Bara           Barra Bernard                                                                              1882                       I

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungart Annie                       1878                                       1882

Waihola    Baumgardt          Baumgardt Joseph               1878-06-09

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungart Pauline                   1879                                       1886

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard August                   1881                                       1887

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungart Mary                       1882                                       1889                       II

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard Frank                     1884                                       1887

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard Rose                      1885

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard Bridget                   1887

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard Julius                     1897-    -05                           1906

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard Lily                         1898                                     1907                       V

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard Andrew                  1902-02-05                          1910

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard Peter                     1904-04-07

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard Eva                       1906-02-26

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard Eric                       1907-10-16

Waihola    Baumgardt          Bungard William                  1910-04-11

Waihola    Dysarsch              Dysarsh Mary                            -09-06                             1883

Waihola    Dysarsch              Dysarsh Pauline                1879-09-08                             1882                       II

Waihola    Dysarsch              Dysarsh Annie                   1881                                       1884

Waihola    Dysarsch              Dysarsh John                    1881                                       1884

Waihola    Dysarsch              Dysarsh Frank                  1882                                       1884

Waihola    Filipowski            Philiposki John                   1884-06                                  1891

Waihola    Filipowski            Philipouski Joseph             1882

Waihola    Halba                   Halba Joseph                    1878-06-14

Waihola    Halba                  Halba Rose                         1901

Waihola    Halba                  Halba Theresa                   1911-04-09

Waihola    Halba                  Halba John                        1911-11-09

Waihola    Halba                  Halba Leanora                  1912-01-05                                 1919

Waihola    Halba                  Halba Joseph F.                1912-01-06                                1919

Waihola    Jankowski           Yankowski Julia                1879-    -06

Waihola    Jankowski           Yankowski Rose               1879-06-02

Waihola    Klimek                Klimick Mary                      1893-03-05

Waihola    Kroning               Krunich Annie                   1878-06-05

Waihola    Kroning               Kroning Frank                  1878-06-10

Waihola    Kroning               Kronig Francis                 1878-09-09

Waihola    Kroning               Kroning Edith                  1879-09-12

Waihola    Orlowski              Orlowski Mary Ann         1878-03-07                              1884                       II

Waihola    Orlowski              Orlowski Martha             1879-    -05                              1887                       III

Waihola    Orlowski              Orlowski Mary                1879-    -06                              1885                       III

Waihola    Orlowski              Orluski Frank                 1880-    -05                              1887                       II

Waihola    Orlowski              Orlowski Annie               1882-02-07                              1889

Waihola    Orlowski              Orlowski Frank               1883-    -05

Waihola    Orlowski              Orlowski Julia                 1884-    -06

Waihola    Orlowski              Orlowski Voluski             1884-    -11

Waihola    Orlowski              Orlowski August             1884-04-05                              1891

Waihola    Orlowski              Orlowski John A.            1885-01-05

Waihola    Orlowski              Orlowski Victoria            1886-02-05                              1889

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski Minnie              1886-06-05                             1893

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski Bernard            1887-09-04

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski Rose                1888

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski Louis                1888-06-05

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski James              1889-03-05

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski Alex                  1899

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski Frank               1902                                        V

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski Fanny              1905

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski Cyril                 1918

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski Stanley            1921

Waihola    Orlowski             Orlowski Victoria

Waihola    Plewa                 Plover Francis                1882                                        II

Waihola    Plewa                 Plover Nellie                   1882

Waihola    Plewa                 Plewa John

Waihola    Reikowski           Raecouski August

Waihola    Reikowski           Reicouski Rose

Waihola    Smolinski            Smolensky John            1883

Waihola    Smolinski            Smolensky Franz          1883

Waihola    Teike                   Tiche Mary                    1880-    -10                             1883-10-12

Waihola    Teike                   Tyche Frank                  1880-09-08

Waihola    Teike                   Tikey Joseph                 1885-06-07                             1886-12

Waihola    Welnowski          Wilnoski Busher            1884

Waihola    Welnowski          Welnoski Reginald        1915

Waihola    Welnowski          Vilnaski Thomas

Waihola    Wisniewski         Wisnusky Antoni           1884                       I

Waihola    Wisniewski         Wisnesky Bernard        1887                       III

Waihola    Wisniewski         Wisnesky Jeanie          1908

Waihola    Wisniewski         Wisnesky Myra            1908

Waihola    Wisniewski         Wisnesky James         1909

Waihola    Wisniewski         Wisnesky Hyacinth     1911

Waihola    Wisniewski         Wisnesky Cecilia        1915

Waihola    Wisniewski         Wiesnusky Annie

Walton      Klimek                Clymock Felix            1898                       IV/1898

Walton      Klimek                Clymock Annie          1898                       III/1898

Walton      Teike                  Tike Frank                 1883                       I/1883

Walton      Teike                  Tikey Joseph             1889                       I/1889

Walton      Teike                  Tikey Martha             1891                       I/1891

Walton      Teike                  Tikey Jane                1894                       I/1894

Walton      Teike                  Tikey Martin              1896                       I/1896

 

 

 

 

“TO WHOM IT MAY CONCERN:

The Polish Government is offering financial assistance, by way of a ‘one-off payment’ grant, to Poles repressed or deported to Siberia or living in the Eastern regions of Poland during the period of 1936 – 1956. 

In order to qualify for this grant, one must be a Polish citizen, holding a Polish passport and, must be a retired serviceman/woman.

For further information kindly contact:

Professor Krzysztof Pawlikowski:   Mobile: 022 044 6075         Email: kryspawli@gmail.com

or

Marian Ceregra:   Land Line: (04) 972 4545

Email: mariopol4545@gmail.com

 

Facebook & Events

Poles in New Zealand

We would like to hear from Poles or people with any Polish connection, who visited New Zealand and particularly those of you who paid a visit or lived anywhere in Otago or Southland.

……………………………….

Polski

“Poles Down South” jest stroną internetową organizacji polonijnej w Nowej Zelandii działającej w rejonie Otago i Southland na Wyspie Południowej. Siedzibą organizacji jest Dunedin.